Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Set of Rotary Switches
Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026
Deadline: 21 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147244146
Notice Ref. No.: 85261757
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SET OF ROTARY SWITCHES WITH EACH SET CONTAINING 06 NOs. AS PER RCF SPECIFICA TION EDTS 006 REV.H CORR.4 ALONG WITH CONFIRMING TO IS/IEC 60947(LATEST) PT-1/3/5 1] ROTARY CAM SWITCH 25 AMPS, 440 V AC 3 POLE, 4 POSITION, 2 WAY WITH OFF, AS PER SALZER CAT NO.61153 SEB03TDYR or its equivalent, QTY-01 NO. 2] ROTARY CUM SWITCH 25 AMPS, 440 V AC, 4 POLE, 4 POSI TION, 3 WAY WITH OFF, AS PER SALZER CAT NO.61131SEB03TDYR or its equivalent, QTY-01 NO. 3] RO TARY CUM SWITCH 25 AMPS, 250 V DC, 2 POLE, 4 POSITION, ON AND OFF, AS PER SALZER CAT NO.6119 8DEB03TDYR or its equivalent, QTY-01 NO. 4] ROTARY CUM SWITCH 16 AMPS, 440 V AC, 3 POLE, 4 POS ITION, ON AND OFF, AS PER SALZER CAT NO.61197TCB03TDYR, or its equivalent, QTY-01 NO. 5] ROTA RY CAM SWITCH 25 AMPS, 250 VDC, 3 POLE, 4 POSITION, 2 WAY WITH OFF, AS PER SALZER CAT NO.61 153DEB03TDYR, or its equivalent, QTY-01 NO. 6] ROTARY CUM SWITCH 63 AMPS, 440 V AC, 3 POLE, 4 POSITION, 2 WAY WITH NO OFF, AS PER SALZER CAT NO.61039SIB03TDYR, or its equivalent, QTY-01 N o. NOTE - The 63 A rotary switches should be with AC23 duty having fire retardant properties as per U L-94, V0 grade. Firm must submit Certificate of fire retardant properties as per UL94 Grade V0 alongwi th supply. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 85
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 14/08/2026 13:03 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 21/08/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee DYCMM(CWE), MATUNGA, CR Maharashtra 30.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections