Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Set of Rotary Switch (04 Item of 06 Nos) :
Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026
Deadline: 26 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146023748
Notice Ref. No.: 20260351
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SET OF ROTARY SWITCH (04 ITEM of 06 Nos) : 1. FAILURE MODE OPERATION TO ABB Do c No HBTB585580R1032 OR LATEST, QTY-01 2. BOGIE CUT-OUT SWITCH TO ABB Doc No HBTB585580 R1022 OR LATEST, QTY-01 3. VIGILANCE DEVICE CUT-OFF SWITCH ABB Doc No HBTB585580 R0034 O R LATEST, QTY-02 4. SWITCH CAB HEATER/FAN ABB Doc No HBTB585580 R5022 OR LATEST, QTY-02 A s per CLW specification No.CLW/ES/3/0068, Alt-C or Latest ( FOR SL-1, 2 & 3)& CLW/ES/3/0108, Alt-A or latest for SL-4). [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 20
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 27/07/2026 16:37 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 26/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 114130.00
Consignee
MLDT DPEOT, NFR West Bengal 32.00 Set
NGC DEPOT, NFR Assam 21.00 Set
SGUJ DIESEL DEPOT, NFR West Bengal 25.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100145 - Rotary switch for cab heater )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections