Tender for Set of Quick Coupling for Main Transformer of 3 Ph. Locom...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Quick Coupling for Main Transformer of 3 Ph. Locomotives in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 29253752 | Ref ID: 122870187).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Set of Quick Coupling for Main Transformer of 3 Ph. Locomotives

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122870187

Notice Ref. No.: 29253752

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Quick Coupling for main transformer of 3 Ph. Locomotives as per CLW Specificatio n No. CLW/ES/3/0456, Alt-K and confirming to CLW Drawing No. CLW/ES/3/SK-4/0456, Alt-C consisting of the following two items. 1) Male coupling as per ABB ID No. HSTN 422023P003 = 01 No./Set 2) Fem ale coupling as per ABB ID No. HSTN 422023P0013 =01 No/Set. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 29
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 17/07/2025 12:28 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 11/08/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
Electic Loco Shed Stores/BKSC,
SER
Jharkhand 12.00 Set
Electric Loco Shed Stores/ROU,
SER
Odisha 3.00 Set
WS Electric Loco Stores/KGP,
SER
West Bengal 23.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100024 - Main Transformer 6531 KVA )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections