Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Set of Push Button for Rdso Modification Sheet No. Rdso/2024/El/Ms/ 0505 (Rev 0). each Set Comprising of 02 Items. 1.) Spring Loaded Switch Momentary Release Hand Operated Mushroom Head Non-Latching P...
Posting Date: 10 May 2025
Deadline: 22 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 118920808
Notice Ref. No.: EA255124
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of Push Button for RDSO modification sheet No. RDSO/2024/EL/MS/ 0505 (Rev 0). Each set comprising of 02 items. 1.) Spring loaded switch momentary release hand operated mushroom head non-latching push button switch without enclosure with 02 NO interlock, front dimension 39 mm, cutout dia 22.5mm, color- Blue, as per CLW spec No. CLW/ES/3/0044 embossing confirming to RDSO/2024/EL/MS/0505(Rev 0), Qty- 01 No. /set. 2.) Spring loaded switch momentary release hand operated flush type push button switch with 02 NO interlock cutout dia 22.5mm, color- yellow, embossed-VR as per CLW spec No. CLW/ES/3/0072/H conforming to RDSO/2024/EL/MS/0505(Rev 0), Qty- 01 No. /set.
Set of Push Button for RDSO modification sheet No. RDSO/2024/EL/MS/ 0505 (Rev 0). Each se t comprising of 02 items. 1.) Spring loaded switch momentary release hand operated mushroom head non-l atching push button switch without enclosure with 02 NO interlock, front dimension 39 mm, cutout dia 22.5 mm, color- Blue, as per CLW spec No. CLW/ES/3/0044 embossing confirming to RDSO/2024/EL/MS/0505(Re v 0), Qty- 01 No. /set. 2.) Spring loaded switch momentary release hand operated flush type push button s witch with 02 NO interlock cutout dia 22.5mm, color- yellow, embossed-VR as per CLW spec No. CLW/ES/3/ 0072/H conforming to RDSO/2024/EL/MS/0505(Rev 0), Qty- 01 No. /set. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months aft er the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : EA
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 09/05/2025 16:05 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : BLW
Closing Date Time : 22/05/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE(M)TRS/BNDM, SER Odisha 350.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2200521 - Push Button (Mushroom) Sch.No. 00170 /EL/PT/0663 )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections