Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Set of Purge-O-Mat Automatic Float Air Vent Valve and Vacuum Valve.
Posting Date: 05 Jan 2026
Deadline: 28 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133134146
Notice Ref. No.: 33251533A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SET OF PURGE-O-MAT AUTOMATIC FLOAT AIR VENT VALVE AND VACUUM VALVE FOR RO OF WATER TANK 30L MOUNTING FOR LHB COACHES DRG TO RCF. 1) PURG-O-MAT AUTOMATIC FLOAT AIR VENT VALVE WITH SHUT-OFF VALVE HAVING THREAD BSP 3/8 INCH TO RCF DRG. No. LW63150, IT EM-4, ALT-f, QTY/SET : 1 No. 2) VACUUM VALVE G-1/2 INCH TO RCF DRG. No. LW63150, ITEM-3, ALT.f, QTY/SET : 2 Nos. NOTE: (1) AS PER DRAWING AIR VENT VALVE AND SHUT-OFF-VALVE MUST BE PROCU RED FROM M/S HANS H.VOSS TULPENWEG OR M/S CALEFI OR M/S WATTS INDUSTRIES ITALY. (2) ONE ADVANCE SAMPLE TO BE GOT APPROVED BY THE CONSIGNEE FOR FUNCTIONAL REQUIREMENTS BEFO RE BULK SUPPLY. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PC
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 05/01/2026 13:56 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 28/01/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 23410.00
Consignee
CARR. REPAIR STORES/TPTY,
SCR
Andhra Pradesh 812.00 Set
MECHANICAL &
ELECTRICAL/LGD, SCR
Telangana 90.00 Set
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections