Tender for Set of Pu Paints for Utkrisht Coaches.

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Pu Paints for Utkrisht Coaches. in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 75261014 | Ref ID: 143592966).

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Set of Pu Paints for Utkrisht Coaches.

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143592966

Notice Ref. No.: 75261014

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of PU paints for UTKRISHT coaches. One set contains : 3 PAINT (TWO PACK) WITH THIN NER : (1) PU top coat RAL 0303045 - Blood Red - 20 Ltrs. (2) PU top coat RAL 0708040 - Apricot Yellow - 1 80 Ltrs. (3) PU surfacer colour Egg Shell White - 20 Ltrs. (4) PU Thinner compatible to PU paints as of RDS O Specn. no. M&C/PCN/100/2024 - 50 ltrs. (Very light in any colour shade). All above paints to be as per RDSO Specification No. M&C/PCN/100/2024 and RDSO amendment no 1B (Rev-2.0) as an additional requi rement. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted : Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Special Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 75
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 18/06/2026 17:27 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : ICF
Closing Date Time : 30/06/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DYCMM(CWE), MATUNGA, CR Maharashtra 59.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2300212 - Epoxy Cum Polyurethane Painting system (Two Pack) for
the Exterior Painting of Railway Coaches, Diesel and Electric Locomotives and
other Industrial Applications )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections