Tender for Set of Protective Clothing Pant & Shirt for Staff.

The RAIL COACH FACTORY (RCF), KAPURTHALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Protective Clothing Pant & Shirt for Staff. in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 16241279A | Ref ID: 118416589).

The tender is published on 30 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Set of Protective Clothing Pant & Shirt for Staff.

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2025

Deadline: 14 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118416589

Notice Ref. No.: 16241279A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Protective Clothing Pant & Shirt for Staff. Blend 67% Polyster & 33% Cotton of Brand- Raymond, Jct, Vimal, Siyaram, Mayur, Gbtl & S.Kumar. Width -147 Cm, Len Gth of Pant 1.35 Mtrs with Twill Weave & Count of Yarn 42 Tex (14'S Ne) and Gsm 240+/- 5% . Length of Shirt 1.65 Mtrs and Gsm 190+/-5%. Pilot Sample to be Approved by Rcf before Supply, as Per Drawing: the Min. Parametrs as Per is 15853/2009 and Preferably Shade Code No. 106 for Pant and No. 631 for Shirt as Per Is- 5/78 or as Advised by Rcf. One Piece of Pa Nt and Shirt to be Packed in Plastic Cover of Min. 20 Microns. Test Report of Nabl Accrid Eted Lab to be Submitted Along with the Pilot Sample. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after t he Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 16
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 29/04/2025 11:52 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 14/05/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee FURNISHING DEPOT, RCF Punjab 5892.00 Set
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections