Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Set of Printing Manuals (A4 Size and A3 Size and 70Gsm with Binding)
Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026
Deadline: 18 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134696576
Notice Ref. No.: LC265036
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of Printing Manuals (A4 size and A3 size and 70GSM with binding) of WAG9H Locomotives as per attached Annexu res. Note: Sample to be approved before bulk supply for Paper quality, print quality and binding quality. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LC
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 29/01/2026 16:17 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 18/02/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/DSL/GY., SCR Andhra Pradesh 1.00 Set
Notice Documents
08FTRTILE70-Part-1PageNo.01-460.pdf
12MaintenanceManualpantographLX3800-Part-1PageNo.1-109.pdf
19MaintenanceManualpantographLX3600-Part-1-PageNo-1-230.pdf
08FTRTILE70-Part-2PageNo.461-923.pdf
11MaintenancehandbookofpantograpghAM12similardesign.pdf
13OperationandMaintenanceManualtractionconverter-Part-2-PageNo.101-210.pdf
17WAG-9ModifiedColourCircuitDate-25-03-2022-A3Sizeprinting-Part-2-PageNo.60-118.pdf
10G9manualPart-1PageNo.1-296-1.pdf
12MaintenanceManualpantographLX3800-Part-2PageNo.110-209.pdf
18OPERATIONMAINTENANCEMANUAL-ELGIcompressor.pdf
19MaintenanceManualpantographLX3600-Part-2-PageNo-231-306.pdf
10G9manualPart-2PageNo.297-592-1.pdf
13OperationandMaintenanceManualtractionconverter-Part-1PageNo.1-100.pdf
17WAG-9ModifiedColourCircuitDate-25-03-2022-A3Sizeprinting-Part-1-PageNo.1-59.pdf
07Fault_finding_manual_r1.61.pdf
01TractionandAuxiliaryconvertercircuits.pdf
SCR-053648-26-00940AnnexureforManuals.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections