Tender for Set of Prevailing Torque Type Hexagon Nuts with ( Non Met...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Prevailing Torque Type Hexagon Nuts with ( Non Metallic Insert) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 30252172 | Ref ID: 127769054).

The tender is published on 09 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Set of Prevailing Torque Type Hexagon Nuts with ( Non Metallic Insert)

Posting Date: 09 Oct 2025

Deadline: 04 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127769054

Notice Ref. No.: 30252172

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SET OF PREVAILING TORQUE TYPE HEXAGON NUTS WITH ( NON METALLIC INSERT) TO IS:70 02/2018 Rev-3 AND TECHNICAL SUPPLY CONDITION AS PER IS: 1367/2020 ( Rev-5 ) PART VIII, 10 WITH ZI NC COATING AS PER CLAUSE NO.2 OF RCF SPECN MDTS-057 REV.-NIL. AS PER FOLLOWING SIZE:M8-16, M 10-6, M12-24, M16-56, M20-8, M24-24, M30-8NOS . [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of deliv ery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : CARRIAGE
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 08/10/2025 15:55 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 04/11/2025 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 64630.00

Consignee
CARRIAGE STORES DEPOT AJMER,
NWR
Rajasthan 737.00 Set
JODHPUR STORES DEPOT, NWR Rajasthan 922.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100249 - Assembly and components of CTRB for use on freight
stock, Sub Item Id:-3100249003 - Axle end steel high tensile cap screws to be
used in end holes of BG freight axles:Axle end steel high tensile cap screws-1
1/8"? 7 UNC-2A, 2 1/2" thread length )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections