Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Set of Pressure Switch for M/S Ftrtipl
Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026
Deadline: 30 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145329374
Notice Ref. No.: 72265730
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of Pressure Switch for M/s FTRTIPL E70 brake system. Set consist of 06 items as given below: 1)Pr. Switch Eaton Moeller MCS11 Pt No.FT0051023-001 - 02 Nos. 2) Pr. Switch Eaton Moeller MCS11 Pt No.FT0051023-002 - 05 Nos. 3) Pr. Switch Eat on Moeller MCS11 Pt No.FT0051023-003 - 02 Nos. 4) Pr. Switch Eaton Moeller MCS11 Pt No.FT0051023-004 - 08 Nos. 5) Pr. Switch Eaton Moeller MCS11 Pt No.FT0051023-005 - 02 Nos. 6) Pr. Switch Eaton Moeller MCS11 Pt No.FT0051023-007 - 02 Nos. [ Warrant y Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 72
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 14/07/2026 14:56 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 30/07/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SR.DEE/RS/ELS/ED, SR Tamil Nadu 1.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections