Tender for Set of Premium Ring Binder File

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Premium Ring Binder File in Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LN255538 | Ref ID: 117276918).

The tender is published on 05 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Set of Premium Ring Binder File

Posting Date: 05 Apr 2025

Deadline: 08 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117276918

Notice Ref. No.: LN255538

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Premium Ring Binder File consisting of 2 items (1no. of item-1 and 2 nos. of item no-2). 1) 2D Lever Arch File-Foolscap Size (216mm x 343mm) (8.5inch x 13.5inch)-70mm (2.75 inch) Nickel Plated Clip-Vinyl Coated Cover Material & Rado Lock. Colours: Red, Blue, Ligh Green, Thich Green, Orange, Black, Chocolate Brown, Grey, Maroon, Waln ut Brown (Each colour 30 nos of total 300 nos). File holding capacity 500 sheets of 80 GSM. 2) PVC File Folder 2D Ring Bi nder A4 Size Tough & Durable Ring Binder Box Board File of size 10.2 Length x 10.2 Width Centimeters of holding capac ity 250 sheets of 80 GSM. Colours: Red, Blue, Light Green, Thick Green, Orange, Black, Chocolate Brown, Grey, Maroon, Walnut Brown (Each colour 60 nos of total 600 nos). Note: Colour deviation is acceptable. [ Warranty Period: 30 Mont hs after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LN
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 05/04/2025 12:02 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 08/04/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/CF/CRS/TPYS, SCR Andhra Pradesh 300.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections