Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Set of Polyester Web Sling as Per Is-150 [Set of Polyester Web Sling as Per Is- 15041/2001, Consists of One No. of each (I) Safe Working Load- 3 Ton, Effective Length- 3 Meters (Ii) Safe Working Load-...
Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026
Deadline: 25 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146616814
Notice Ref. No.: 48265300A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of Polyester web sling As per IS-150 [Set of Polyester web sling As per IS- 15041/2001, Consists of One No. of Each (i) Safe Working Load- 3 Ton, Effective Length- 3 meters (ii) Safe Working Load-6 Ton, Effective Length-5 Meters. NOTE: - Test certificate (including load test) to be provided from NABL/NABCB accredited lab. ]
Set of Polyester web sling As per IS-15041/2001, Consists of One No. of Each (i) Safe Working Load- 3 Ton, Effective Length- 3 meters (ii) Safe Working Load-6 Ton, Effective Length-5 Meters. NOTE: - Te st certificate (including load test) to be provided from NABL/NABCB accredited lab. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 48
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 05/08/2026 11:58 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 25/08/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee COACH ASSLY. SHOP /PR, CR Maharashtra 100.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections