Tender for Set of Pneumatic Torque Wrenches

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Pneumatic Torque Wrenches in Kalka, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 64255112B | Ref ID: 131865971).

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Set of Pneumatic Torque Wrenches

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131865971

Notice Ref. No.: 64255112B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SET OF PNEUMATIC TORQUE WRENCHES AND DRILLING MACHINE CONSISTING OF 3 ITEMS: 1) 1/2 INCH Sq. Drive PNEUMATIC REVERSIBLE IMPACT Torque Wrench, WORKING TORQUE: 34-408 NM, MAX: 610 NM, Weight: 2.63 KG (approx.), WARRANTY: 01 YEAR, MODEL: IR 131 S-EA OR ITS EQUIVALENT, Qty: 2 Nos; 2) 3/8 INCH Sq. Drive PNEUMATIC REVERSIBLE IMPACT Torque Wrench ALONG WITH HALF INCH SQURE DRIVE ADAPTOR, MAX. TORQUE: 410 NM, Weight: 1.13KG (approx.), MODEL: IR 2115 QI OR ITS EQUIVALENT, Qty: 2 Nos; 3) PORTABLE HEAVY DUTY PNEUMATIC DRILL MACHINE, Capacity: 13MM, POWER: 0.86HP, Weight: 2.3KG (approx.), WARRANTY: 01 YEAR, MODEL: IR 3P-800 OR ITS EQUIVALENT, Qty =1No; MAKE: INGERSOLL RAND, CHICAGO PNEUMATIC OR ATLAS COPCO ONLY. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months af ter the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 11/12/2025 15:31 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 18/12/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 2530.00

Consignee
SENIOR SECTION SENGINEER
(CR) KALKA, NR
Haryana 2.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections