Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Set of Pneumatic Gauges
Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026
Deadline: 28 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137991741
Notice Ref. No.: 56265274
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SET OF PNEUMATIC GAUGES FOR CREW FRIENDLY CAB FOR CONVENTIONAL LOCOS TYP E WAP-4 & WAG-7 AND WAP-7 & WAG-9 (3 PHASE) LOCOS CONSISTING OF 4 ITEMS: (1) 4" SINGLE AIR PRESSURE GAUGE SELF ILLUMINATED WITH LED (BACK LIT TYPE) FLUSH MOUNTED FOR BRAKE PIPE 1 209- 18.306-225 ALT.1, 2Nos/SET. (2) 4" DUPLEX AIR PRESSURE GAUGE SELF ILLUMINATED WITH LED (BACK LIT TYPE) FLUSH MOUNTED FOR BC1 & BC2, 1209-18.306-224, 2 Nos/SET. (3) 4" DUPLEX PRESS URE GAUGE SELF ILLUMINATED WITH LED (BACK LIT TYPE) FLUSH MOUNTED FOR MR & FP 1209-18.30 6-223, 2Nos/SET. (4) DIFFERENTIAL GAUGE SELF ILLUMINATED LED (BACK LIT TYPE) FLUSH MOUNTED, 1209-18.306-226 ALT.1, 2Nos/SET. As per CLW Specn.No. CLW/TS /99/CF-3 Alt-5 and CLW Drg No. (1) DRG.1209-18.306-225 ALT.1.(2)DRG.1209-18.306.224 (3)DRG.1209-18.306-223 (4) DRG.1209-18.306 -226 ALT. 1. [ Warranty Period: 60 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 56
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 17/03/2026 16:50 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 28/03/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 29720.00
Consignee
DY CHIEF
ELECT.ENGG./EL/POH/LKO, NR
Uttar Pradesh 14.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100877 - All types and sizes of Pressure gauges for C/F Loco )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections