Tender for Set of Plates for Single Duct Leather Bellows

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Plates for Single Duct Leather Bellows in Malda, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ML255101 | Ref ID: 124502214).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Set of Plates for Single Duct Leather Bellows

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124502214

Notice Ref. No.: ML255101

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of plates for single duct leather bellows of WAG9/WAP7 locos as per RDSO Mod. She et.No. RDSO/2019/EL/MS/0476 (Rev.'0'). Set details as follows.(1) Modified Plate-Flange-Traction Motor Inlet for Leather Bellow (Spacer Plate) to CLW Drg. No. 1209-01.018-026 Alt-1 or latest - 01 No/Set, (2) Modified Bellow plate for TM side to CLW Drg. No. 1209-01.418-032 Alt.'0' or latest - 01 No/Set, (3) Mo dified Bellow plate for body side to CLW Drg. No. 1209-01.418-031 Alt.'1' or latest - 01 No/Set. [ Warr anty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 14/08/2025 13:52 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 18/09/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/D/MECH./MLDT, NFR West Bengal 12.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100200 - Leather Bellow with Mounting Arrangement and
Hardware in a set for WAG-9 9H WAP-7 )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections