Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Set of Piston and Cross Head Assembly
Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026
Deadline: 03 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144585041
Notice Ref. No.: 52265920
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of Piston and Cross Head assembly for ADHESION CYLINDER of X class Locomotive as below; Item No. (1) : Piston & Cross Head RH Assembl y for Adhesion Cylinder (In assembled condition), as per Drg. No. GOC/X/SK-12-05001, and reference drawing SLM Index No.X/12/5A/M, X/12/6A/M & X/12/26A/ M; Item No. (2) : Piston & Cross Head LH Assembly for Adhesion Cylinder (In assembled condition), as per Drg. No. GOC/X/SK-12-05002, and reference drawing SLM Index No. X/12/5A/M, X/12/6A/M & X/12/26A/M; Note: 1. Item no (1) & (2) consists of one set. 2. For equivalent material specification refer GOC/X/SPEC-X- 032. 3. For material specification in DRG. No. GOC/X/SK-12-05001, Item No.1 (Cross head RH finished), Item No.2 (Piston head part finished), Item No.3 (Piston rod) & In DRG. No. GOC/X/SK-12-05002, Item No.1 (Cross head LH finished), Item No.2 (Piston head part finished), Item No.3 (Piston rod), One integral test pie ce should be provided for each component, it should be parted in presence of railway authority for material testing before machining. 4 For material specification, each component other than mentioned in Note No.3, NABL certificate should submit along with material supply [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 52
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 04/07/2026 11:21 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 03/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 188990.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections