Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Set of Pipe and Pipe Fittings for Bcn
Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026
Deadline: 03 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144956542
Notice Ref. No.: 63265916
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SET OF PIPE AND PIPE FITTINGS FOR BCN WAGON. ONE SET CONSISTING 09 ITEMS (1). PIPE 32 MM BORE WITH FLANGE AND SOCKET TO DRG. No. WD-84014-S-8 Alt-6. ITEM No. 06, 14, 15 Qt y 02 Nos. (2). PIPE 32 MM BORE WITH FLANGE AND SOCKET TO DRG. No. WD-84014-S-8 Alt-6. ITEM N o.04, 14, 15, 16 Qty. 01 No. (3). PIPE 32 MM BORE WITH FLANGE AND SOCKET TO DRG. No. WD-84014- S-8 Alt-6, ITEM No. 02, 14, 15, 16 Qty. 02 Nos. (4). PIPE 20 MM BORE WITH FLANGE AND SOCKET TO DR G. No. WD-84014-S-8 Alt-6, ITEM No. 12, 17, 18, 19 & 20 Qty. 01 No. (5). PIPE 20 MM BORE WITH FLANG E AND SOCKET TO DRG. No. WD-84014-S-8 Alt-6, ITEM No. 11, 17, 18 Qty. 01 No. (6). PIPE 20 MM BORE WITH FLANGE AND SOCKET TO DRG. No. WD-84014-S-8 Alt-6. ITEM No. 08, 17, 18 Qty. 01 No. (7). BRAC KET FOR 20 NB TO DRG. No. WD-84014-S-9 Alt-7. ITEM No. 06 Qty.01 No. (8). BRACKET FOR 32 NB TO DRG. No. WD-84014-S-9 Alt-7, ITEM No. 02 Qty. 04 Nos. (9). BRACKET FOR BP AND FP TO DRG.No. WD -84014-S-9, Alt-7, ITEM No. 01 Qty. 02 Nos. Confirming to RDSO Spec. no. 04-ABR-2019 Rev-2 of Dec.-2 019 or latest. Material as per RDSO letter MW/APB May 22, 2020. Pipes 32 NB Seamless to IS: 1239 (P art-I) Heavy Grade and Pipes 20 NB Stainless steel to ASTM-A 312 Schedule 40 S Gr.TP 304 (ERW). [ W arranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 63
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 10/07/2026 19:15 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 03/08/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/BOXN/ANDAL, ER West Bengal 50.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100389 - Component of Graduated release compressed air
brake equipments for Freight & Coaching stock, Sub Item Id:-3100389007 -
Pipes & Joints for Air Brakes )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections