Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Set of Pins for Modified Bogie of Wap-7/Wag-7, each Set Consisting of 11 Types Items and 112 in Nos Sn. Description of Item Drawing No. Qty./Set (Nos.)1. Friction Arm Pin Skvl-585, Ref-27 8 2. Lever F...
Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025
Deadline: 22 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 131018737
Notice Ref. No.: 03250407
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of Pins for modified bogie of WAP-7/WAG-7, each set consisting of 11 types items and 112 in nos SN. Description of item Drawing no. Qty./Set (nos.)1. Friction Arm Pin SKVL-585, Ref-27 8 2. Lever Fulcrum Pin SKVL-585, Ref-28 8 3. Slack adjuster Pin (Bottom) SKVL-585, Ref-29 16 4. Hanger Pin SKVL-585, Ref-30 16 5. Equalizer Pin (middle) SKVL-585, Ref-31 8 6. Equalizer Pin SKVL-585, Ref-32 16 7. Hanger lever Pin (centre) SKVL-585, Ref-33 4 8. Hanger lever Pin (End) SKVL-585, Ref-34 8 9. Brake cylinder Pin SKVL-585, Ref-35 8 10. Clevis Pin SKVL- 585, Ref-36 16 11. Hanger Lever Pin (Centre) SKVL-585, Ref-37 4 Total items 112 Specification/Drg. :- RDSO drg.no.-SKVL-585 with latest Alt.
Set of Pins for modified bogie of WAP-7/WAG-7, each set consisting of 11 types items an d 112 in nos SN. Description of item Drawing no. Qty./Set (nos.) 1. Friction Arm Pin SKVL-585, Ref-27 8 2.Lever Fulcrum Pin SKVL-585, Ref-28 8 3. Slack adjuster Pin (Bottom) SKVL-585, Ref-29 16 4. Hanger Pin SKVL-585, Ref-30 16 5. Equalizer Pin (middle) SKVL-585, Ref-31 8 6. Equalizer Pin SKVL-585, Ref-32 16 7. Hanger lever Pin (centre) SKVL-585, Ref-33 4 8. Hanger lever Pin (End) SKVL-585, Ref-34 8 9. Bra ke cylinder Pin SKVL-585, Ref-35 8 10. Clevis Pin SKVL-585, Ref-36 16 11. Hanger Lever Pin (Centre) S KVL-585, Ref-37 4 Total items 112 Specification/Drg. :- RDSO drg.no.-SKVL-585 with latest Alt. [ Warr anty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 3
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 27/11/2025 12:10 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 22/12/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 114340.00
Consignee
GSD/GHZ, ECR Bihar 48.00 Set
TRS/GMO, ECR Jharkhand 28.00 Set
TRS/PTRU, ECR Jharkhand 17.00 Set
TRS/SPJ, ECR Bihar 2.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2101026 - Mn Steel Pin and Bushes )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections