Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Set of Pins and Bushes for Brake Rigging
Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026
Deadline: 06 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133679461
Notice Ref. No.: LA261008
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of Pins and Bushes for Brake rigging of WAP-7 locos consisting of 16 items and material shall b e manganese steel as per IRS:R-65 with latest alteration as per details given. 1). Pins as per Ref. No. 27 to 38 of RDSO Drg. No. SKVL-585, Alt.2 or latest sheet 2 of 3. 2) Bushes as per Ref. No. 15 to 18 of RDSO Drawing No. SK VL-582, Alt.4 or latest sheet 1 of 2. 1). Friction arm pin, Ref. no. 27 - 8 nos. 2) Lever fulcrum pin, Ref. no. 28- 08 nos . 3) Slack adjuster pin (Bottom), Ref. no. 29 - 16 nos. 4) Hanger pin, Ref. no. 30 - 16 nos.5) Equaliser pin (Mid dle), Ref. no. 31 -8 nos. as per Drg.No. RDSO Drawing No. SKVL-582, Alt.4 or latest sheet specn: IRS:R-65 [ Warr anty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LA
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 14/01/2026 16:50 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 06/02/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee ELECTRIC LOCO SHED/LGD, SCR Telangana 7.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections