Tender for Set of Pin Clevis, Bush & Dowel Sleeve.

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Pin Clevis, Bush & Dowel Sleeve. in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 81255735 | Ref ID: 120267573).

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Set of Pin Clevis, Bush & Dowel Sleeve.

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2025

Deadline: 23 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120267573

Notice Ref. No.: 81255735

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Pin Clevis, Bush & Dowel Sleeve as under: 1. Pin Clevis (Brake Cylinder) Part No. 77811 1 Qty. 150 nos. 2. Bush Part No. C140445 Qty. 150 nos. 3. Dowel Sleeve Part No. C140446 Qty. 150 nos. or Similar suitable for fitment in Knorr make Brake Cylinder. Firm offer Description :Set of Pin Clevis, Bush & D owel Sleeve as under: 1. Pin Clevis (Brake Cylinder) to KBI Part No. 778111 Qty. 150 Nos./Set 2. Bush to KBI Part No. C140445 Qty. 150 Nos./Set 3. Dowel Sleeve to KBI Part No. C140446 Qty. 150 Nos./Set or Similar s uitable for fitment in Knorr Design BMBS Brake Cylinder. [ Warranty Period: 36 Months after the date of deli very ]. Make/Brand- Self. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 81
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 03/06/2025 18:48 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 23/06/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SE/C-W/PRDP, ECOR Odisha 7.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections