Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Set of Panels for Lhb Eog Non Ac Coaches.
Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026
Deadline: 01 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146841606
Notice Ref. No.: 05261347
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 1415210.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Testing and Commissioning (Including all connection & dressing without Loading ) of Set of Panels for LHB EOG Non AC Coaches as per Specification No. EDTS-355, REV-1, AM-1 to 6 [w ithout item S.N. 8 (Lower Cable Cover) and S.N. 9 (Upper Cable cover) of drg. no. CC72081, Alt-a] with (1) MCF/RBL Annex-1 and RDSO Modification sheet no. RDSO/PE/MS/TL/0090-2023, Rev-0. dated 24.01 .2023. (2) Revised location of aerosol based fire detection cum suppression system as per RDSO letter No. EL/7.1.108/MSSBC dated 18.06.2025 and review of temperature setting of aerosol based fire dete ction & suppression system as per RDSO letter No. EL/7.1.108/SBC/Main dated. 06.08.2025. (3) Provisi on of MCB as per RDSO Modification sheet No. RDSO/PE/MS/AC/0094-2024, Rev-0. (4) Provision of indi cation onboard 4.5 KW RBC as per RDSO/PE/MS/AC/0095-2024, Rev-0. Packing Instruction - SPI146. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 05
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 08/08/2026 13:02 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 01/09/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 1415210.00
Consignee Furnishing Depot, MCFRBL Uttar Pradesh 390.00 Set
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections