Tender for Set of Panels to Edts-355

The INTEGRAL COACH FACTORY (ICF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Panels to Edts-355 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 08252481 | Ref ID: 133475788).

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Set of Panels to Edts-355

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2026

Deadline: 04 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133475788

Notice Ref. No.: 08252481

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Panels to EDTS-355, Rev-1, Amd-1 to 6 (Amendment-5 not applicable) without pu mp circuit switch gears i.e. MPCB & contactors mentioned at s.no. 36, 43 & 44 of BOM of Annexure-A ( not required in the HV panel) for Regular LHB NonAC coaches. NOTE: 1.Low voltage panel shall be sup plied as per RCF drg.no. CC-72445 alt-a or latest and Additional requirement, top & bottom cable entry holes & earthing lugs shall be provided as per ICF drg.no ICF/SK3-7-2-082 alt-nil or latest. 2.Drg.No.LS 71103 Alt-a ANX-1&2 shall be followed for door stopper arrangement and stiffner in HV panel. 3.Drg.N o.SKED-646 ICF ANX-2 shall be followed for HV panel LH & RH side holes, WSP mounting holes & provis ion of poly-carbonate sheet. 4.The RBC CUM EBC MCB'S and its Indication#s shall be provided in the H V & LV panels as per RDSO modification sheet NO. RDSO/PE/MS/AC/0094-2024 (REV 0) and RDSO/PE/ MS/AC/0095-2024 (REV 0). 5.Packing Instruction: PI-115 VER 3.0. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P8
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 10/01/2026 11:51 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 04/02/2026 14:15
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 1493050.00

Consignee
FURNISHING
DEPOT/ICF, Chennai, ICF
Tamil Nadu 424.00 Set
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections