Tender for Set of Panel Mounted Electronic Cards for Ccb2.0 Brake Sy...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Panel Mounted Electronic Cards for Ccb2.0 Brake System of Three Phase Locomotives Consist of (1) Control Node Assembly Multiple Analog Input/Output (Mpio) Kbi Pt. No. 794209, Qty.-01 No. (2) Co... in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 99265391 | Ref ID: 141206408).

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Set of Panel Mounted Electronic Cards for Ccb2.0 Brake System of Three Phase Locomotives Consist of (1) Control Node Assembly Multiple Analog Input/Output (Mpio) Kbi Pt. No. 794209, Qty.-01 No. (2) Co...

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141206408

Notice Ref. No.: 99265391

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Panel mounted Electronic cards for CCB2.0 Brake System of Three Phase Locomotives consist of (1) Control Node Assembly Multiple Analog Input/Output (MPIO) KBI Pt. No. 794209, Qty.-01 No. (2) Control Portion Relay (RCP) KBI pt. No. 786879, Qty.- 01 No. (3) Junction Box Assembly PSJB 110V as per M/s KBI Pt. No. 794501, Qty.- 01 No.
Set of Panel mounted Electronic cards for CCB2.0 Brake System of Three Phase Locomotives consist of (1) Control Node Assembly Multiple Analog Input/Output (MPIO) KBI Pt. No. 794209, Qty.-01 No. ( 2) Control Portion Relay (RCP) KBI pt. No. 786879, Qty.- 01 No. (3) Junction Box Assembly PSJB 110V as per M/s KBI Pt. No. 794501, Qty.- 01 No. [ Warranty Period: 60 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 99
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 13/05/2026 11:27 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 01/06/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 57040.00

Consignee SSE/STORES/TUGLAKABAD, WCR Delhi 3.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections