Tender for Set of Painting Rollers & Holder, each Set Consisting of ...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Painting Rollers & Holder, each Set Consisting of 5 Rollers of Length 6 Inch & Diameter 1 Inch, Material - Polyester and 1 Roller Holder with Locking Arrangement to Avoid Slipping of Roller Fro... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 70261254A | Ref ID: 145334662).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Set of Painting Rollers & Holder, each Set Consisting of 5 Rollers of Length 6 Inch & Diameter 1 Inch, Material - Polyester and 1 Roller Holder with Locking Arrangement to Avoid Slipping of Roller Fro...

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145334662

Notice Ref. No.: 70261254A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Painting Rollers & Holder, each set consisting of 5 Rollers of length 6 inch & diameter 1 inch, material - Polyester and 1 Roller holder with locking arrangement to avoid slipping of roller from handle. Note: Test certificate is required confirming to IS 667:1981 (Reaffirmed).
Set of Painting Rollers & Holder, each set consisting of 5 Rollers of length 6 inch & diame ter 1 inch, material - Polyester and 1 Roller holder with locking arrangement to avoid slipping of roller fr om handle. 1. Paint rollers shall be suitable for application of Polyurethane (PU) and Alkyd-based paints, ensuring smooth and uniform coating. 2. The roller nap shall be of lint-free quality and no polyester fi bers or residue shall remain on the painted surface after application. 3. Each set of rollers should be pa cked separately in proper protective packaging. 4. The roller and handle locking mechanism shall be st rong, durable, and shall not break or fail during single or normal usage. 5. The rollers shall be of good q uality and capable of delivering a consistent and defect-free finish. Note: Test certificate is required co nfirming to IS 667:1981 (Reaffirmed). [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 70
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 13/07/2026 10:45 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 05/08/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DYCMM(CWE), MATUNGA, CR Maharashtra 2375.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections