Tender for Set of Paint Roller Brush with Handle, F [Set of Paint Ro...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Paint Roller Brush with Handle, F [Set of Paint Roller Brush with Handle, Felt Type, Size- 4 Inches, for Application on Metallic Surface by Pu Paint. (I) One Set Consists of a Paint Roller Hand... in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 68255258 | Ref ID: 116744922).

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Set of Paint Roller Brush with Handle, F [Set of Paint Roller Brush with Handle, Felt Type, Size- 4 Inches, for Application on Metallic Surface by Pu Paint. (I) One Set Consists of a Paint Roller Hand...

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2025

Deadline: 09 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116744922

Notice Ref. No.: 68255258

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Paint Roller brush with handle, f [Set of Paint Roller brush with handle, felt type, size- 4 inches, for application on metallic surface by PU paint. (i) one set consists of a paint roller handle 01 Nos with roller felt 03 Nos. make: Asian paints or Nippon or Royal Apex or Berger or Nerolac or similar.]
Set of Paint Roller brush with handle, felt type, size- 4 inches, for application on metallic surfa ce by PU paint. (i) one set consists of a paint roller handle 01 Nos with roller felt 03 Nos. make: Asian paint s or Nippon or Royal Apex or Berger or Nerolac or similar. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 68
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 25/03/2025 12:58 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 09/04/2025 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/PAINT/BPL, WCR Madhya Pradesh 320.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections