Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Set of Overhauling Kit for Miscellaneous
Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026
Deadline: 12 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146592163
Notice Ref. No.: 27264768
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 67000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of Overhauling Kit for Miscellaneous Valves Comprising of 07 Sub Kit as Per Kbil Kit No. (A) Xki/Kit/01590 Containing 15 Items 15 Nos. (B) Xki/Kit/02482 Containing 12 i Tems 16 Nos. (C) Xki/Kit/01585- 12 Items 20 Nos. (D) Xki/Kit/01587 Containing 07 Items 08 Nos. ( E) Xki/Kit/01583 - 09 Items 30 Nos. (F) Xki/Kit/01588 Containing 14 Items 16 Nos. (G) Xki/Kit/0158 9 Containing 10 Items 11 Nos. of M/S. Knorr Bremse Make Ccb Panel for Braking System of 3- Phase Locomotive. as Per Annexure Attached [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date O F Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 27
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 05/08/2026 12:39 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 12/08/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 67000.00
Consignee
SMM-D(D) GPR, CR Maharashtra 5.00 Set
SMM-D(ELS) AJNI, CR Maharashtra 62.00 Set
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections