Tender for Set of Optical Components for Sight of Ags-30 as Per Drg....

The INDIA OPTEL LIMITED (IOL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Optical Components for Sight of Ags-30 as Per Drg. No. Cwc-223/203, Qty: 20 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5873607 | Ref ID: 113845984). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 113280.

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equilateral Optical Prisms category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equilateral Optical Prisms Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Set of Optical Components for Sight of Ags-30 as Per Drg. No. Cwc-223/203, Qty: 20

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2025

Deadline: 18 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113845984

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5873607

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 113280

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SET OF OPTICAL COMPONENTS FOR SIGHT OF AGS-30 AS PER DRG. NO. CWC-223/203
Quantity Required: 20
Start Date: 28-01-2025 11:13 AM
End Date: 18-02-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 113280
GeMARPTS Searched: DC ADAPTOR FOR CDSC (OFB), Night Sight of an Assualt Rifle (MHA), Copper Tube 104.9mm-OFB, CARTON BOX TO DRG NO P-144(f) IN FINISHED CONDITION

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections