Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Set of Office Furniture Containing Following Three Items
Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147437845
Notice Ref. No.: LM265504A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of Office furniture containing following three items: 1) PLB Office table of size of size H 2. 5 Ft X L 5 Ft X 2.5 Ft with 1 cabinet on the right side, 01 cabinet & 01 Drawer on the left side similar to Mod el No: ST-204 of Tumbi or equivalent in Godrej, Nilkamal. Quantity-01 Nos. per set 2) High Back revolving c hair with seat and back moulded cushion, push back mechanism, fixed with arm rest and 5 wheels fibre ste el base with hydraulic height adjustment similar to Model No: FLT/HB of Tumbi or equivalent in Godrej, Nilk amal. Quantity-01 Nos. per set. 3) Visitor chair with arms similar to Model No: D 307 of Tumbi or equivalent in Godrej, Nilkamal. Quantity-02 Nos. per set. Required Makes: Tumbi or equivalent in Godrej, Nilkamal. [ W arranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LM
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 18/08/2026 10:21 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 31/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/EM/MFT, SCR Telangana 2.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections