Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Set Of[A] Electronics Ballast High Frequency
Posting Date: 20 Jan 2025
Deadline: 03 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 113422298
Notice Ref. No.: 30241175C
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of[A] Electronics Ballast high frequency: Model PL-130, 36W [For 1200 mm FT TL-36 ] [B] High frequency Electronics Ballast [Inverter], Model PL-118 DC [110 V DC]. Spec/Drg.:- High frequ ency Electronics Ballast: Model PL-130 Loco-36W [For 1200 mm FT TL-36] Frequency-18-40 KHZ, input voltage range-90-140 V DC], input current 0.36A[TYP]. [B] High Frequency Electronics Ballast [Inverter ], Model: PL-118 DC [11 V DC], DC input-90-140 V, 0.2A Max. Load:-1 X 18W, Fluorescent Lamp, Frequ ency-25 KHZ [approx] CLW Spec. No.-CLW/ES/3/L-22/B. One Set Consists of 05 Nos. of Item[A] and 02 Nos. of Item [B]. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 20/01/2025 13:00
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 03/02/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee TRS Depot Gomoh, ECR Jharkhand 10.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100322 - a) FL Lamp Driver's Cab Lighting b) F.L Lamp Corridor
Lighting )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections