Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Set of Nitrile Rubber Vulcanized
Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026
Deadline: 20 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144278236
Notice Ref. No.: 10252184
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of Nitrile Rubber Vulcanized Butadiene & Hydrogenated Nitrile Butadiene Rubber Ga sket for Main Transformer bushing for WAG-9 & WAP-7 (3-Phase) Class of Locomotives, Comprising of 06 items in 62 Nos. as follows: Sl.No.1] Description-Gasket HSTN-310 500 P0008, Location of Gasket-B USHING-DT-1/250-B, Sizes-(O with stroke) D8 29/14x3, Qty./Set=12 Nos. 2] Description-Gasket HSTN- 310500 P0009, Location of Gasket-BUSHING-DT-1/250-C, Sizes-(O with stroke) D8 50/28x4, Qty./Set= 12 Nos. 3] Description Gasket HSTN-310 506 P0008, Location of Gasket-BUSHING-DT-3/630-B, Sizes- ( O with stroke) D8 41/22x3, Qty./Set=5 Nos. 4] Description-Gasket HSTN-310 506 P0009, Location of G asket-BUSHING-DT-3/630-C, Sizes- (O with stroke) D8 70/45x4, Qty./Set=5 Nos. 5] Description-Gasket HSTN-310 508 P0008, Location of Gasket- BUSHING-DT 1/2000-B & BUSHING-DT-3/2000-B, Sizes- (O wi th stroke) D8 76/44x3, Qty./Set=14 Nos. 6] Description-Gasket HSTN 310 508 P0009, Location of Gask et-BUSHING-DT-1/2000-C & BUSHING-DT-3/2000-C, Sizes- (O with stroke) D8 104/70x4, Qty./Set=14 N os. As per RDSO TC No.: ELRS/TC/0076 Rev.-2 Dt. 01.10.2019. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after th e date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 10
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 29/06/2026 18:44 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 20/07/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee Dy CMM/D/KANCHRAPARA, ER West Bengal 97.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections