Tender for Set of Nested Snubber Spring (Outer and Inner Snubber Spr...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Nested Snubber Spring (Outer and Inner Snubber Spring) for Lwlh 25T Bogie of Blcs Wagon. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 09262015 | Ref ID: 144679791).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Set of Nested Snubber Spring (Outer and Inner Snubber Spring) for Lwlh 25T Bogie of Blcs Wagon.

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144679791

Notice Ref. No.: 09262015

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Nested Snubber Spring (Outer and Inner Snubber Spring) for LWLH 25T Bogie of BLCS Wagon. Drawing No:- WD-13012-S/07, Alt- 3, Item No. 1 & 2. Spec. No:- WD-01-HLS-94 (Rev.5 of December- 2024) Guarantee:- The spring shall be guaranteed for a period of five years against any de fect imputable to manufacture from the date of manufacture of the spring. (For details please see Spe c. No. WD-01-HLS-94 (Rev.5 of December 2024). [ Warranty Period: 60 Months after the date of deli very ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P09
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 06/07/2026 17:51 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 20/07/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 46450.00

Consignee BLC/TKD, NR Delhi 896.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100228 - Hot Coiled/Cold Coiled Helical springs for rolling stock,
Sub Item Id:-3100228001 - Hot Coiled Helical springs to material Gr.60Si7
and Gr.52Cr4 Mo2V & Cold Coiled Helical Springs to material Gr.
54SiCr6(FDSiCr) for freight stock )
Inspection
Details
Product Inspection:Stage 1: As per Para 9 of Spec.WD-01-HLS-94(Rev.5). (100% of PO
Qty )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections