Tender for Set of Must-Change Items for Trident

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Must-Change Items for Trident in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LH266398 | Ref ID: 148046015).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Set of Must-Change Items for Trident

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148046015

Notice Ref. No.: LH266398

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Must-Change Items for Trident Make Air Dryer, Model No. LD2000132, to be replaced d uring POH maintenance of EMU/MEMU/DEMU coaches, as per Trident Spare Kit No. M12-AS882, consisting o f 06 items- a) AD433Filter Element 8QU 15 095 - Qty./set-1 No. b) CD668 Cup Top Filter - Qty./set-1 No. c) C D 669 Cup Bottom Filter - Qty./set-1 No. d) AS 443 Spare Kit Filter Bottom d1) CO084 O Ring 26.7 x 1.78 - Q ty./set-1 No. d2) CO086 O Ring 88.57 x 2.62 - Qty./set-1 No. e) AS 444 Spare Kit Valve Double Poppet e1) A D1590 Poppet Assembly- Qty./set-2 Nos. e2) CO009 O Ring (31.6 x 2.4) - Qty./set-1 No. e3) CO083 O Ring ( 41.00 X 1.78) - Qty./set-1 No. e4) CO085 O Ring (34.59 X 2.62) - Qty./set-1 No. e5) CO087 O Ring (3 X 1.25) - Qty./set-2 Nos. e6) CD675 Filter Bottom Spring- Qty./set-1 No. f) AC077 Filter Element M250Y- Qty./set-1 No. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LH
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 27/08/2026 11:34 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 03/09/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/TOOL ROOM/WS/LGD, SCR Telangana 14.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections