Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Set of Mushroom Head Non-Latching Push Button Switch
Posting Date: 25 Jul 2025
Deadline: 14 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 123300767
Notice Ref. No.: 77255356
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of Mushroom head Non-Latching push button switch consisting of 02 items as follows. 1) Spring loaded switch momentary release hand operated mushroom head non-latching push button switch without enclosure; Front dimension 40mm, cutout 22.5mm, colour Blue, as per CLW Spec. no. CLW/ES/3/00 44, Embossing confirming to RDSO/2024/EL/MS/0505(Rev. 0). Qty/set. = 01 no. 2) Spring loaded switch mo mentary release hand operated flush type push button switch double NO interlock cutout 22.5mm, colour Y ellow, embossed VR as per CLW Spec. no. CLW/ES/3/0072/H, confirming to RDSO/2024/EL/MS/0505(Rev. 0). Qty/set. = 01 no. Make: - As per CLW approved. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 24/07/2025 17:03 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 14/08/2025 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE(M/)/TRS/ELS/HOWRAH, ER West Bengal 220.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100382 - Indication Lamp & Illuminated Push Button & LED )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections