Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Set of Modular Distribution Connector
Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026
Deadline: 17 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146600456
Notice Ref. No.: 95265727
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of Modular distribution connector blocks consist of (1) Modular distribution blocks with 35 sq mm input connection and 10 sq mm output connections with Allen screw to CONNECTWELL Part No. CXDB35/10AR - 2 Nos. CXDB35 /10AY - 2 Nos. CXDB3 5/10ABU - 2 Nos. and CXDB35 /10ABK - 2 Nos. (2) 6 sq mm Spring clamp feed through compact terminal blocks to CONNECTWELL P art No. CX6/ 3R ? 4 Nos. CX6 / 3Y - 4 Nos. CX6 / 3BU - 4 Nos. and CX6 / 3BK - 4 Nos. (3) Din 35 Rail slotted to CONNECTWELL Part No . CA701-1M-S 500 mm - 1 No. (4) End clamp to CONNECTWELL Part No. CA104 - 5 Nos. (5) Marking tag to CONNECTWELL Part No. C A509 / K16 - 24 Nos. (6) Marking tag to CONNECTWELL Part No. CA509 / K8 - 48 Nos. (7) Shunting pin to CONNECTWELL Part No. JX 6 / 8 - 8 Nos. Makes acceptable :CONNECTWELL, PHEONIX, WAGO, WEIDMULLER, ELMEX. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 95
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 05/08/2026 12:37 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 17/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/AC/TPJ, SR Tamil Nadu 30.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections