Tender for Set of Modified Terminal and Clampers

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Modified Terminal and Clampers in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 26252404 | Ref ID: 117362677).

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Set of Modified Terminal and Clampers

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2025

Deadline: 29 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117362677

Notice Ref. No.: 26252404

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of modified terminal and clampers for Hitachi TM HS 15250A with necessary hardwa re consisting of 5 items (1) Terminal to Hitachi drawing no 10S.813-674 Alt-H - 1no/set, (2) Clamper to Hitachi drawing no. 10S.813-675, Alt-H 1 no/set, (3) Hexagonal head bolt, Zinc plated, half threaded, M12 x 50 to IS:1364 - 1983, Property class 8.8 - 02 Nos, (4) Flat washer, Zinc plated, M12 to IS 2016- 1967 - 02 Nos, (5) Spring washer, Zinc plated, M12 to IS:3083 - 2nos/set. [ Warranty Period: 30 Mon ths after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 26
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 07/04/2025 16:26 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 29/04/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
AMM/DSD/ED, SR Tamil Nadu 81.00 Set
SMM/ELSD/AJJ, SR Tamil Nadu 42.00 Set
SMM/ELSD/ERODE, SR Tamil Nadu 65.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100523 - Aluminium Bronze item of HTM (Terminal & Clamper)
5560/633 (MINOR) )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections