Tender for Set of Metallic Gasket

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Metallic Gasket in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: L5265551 | Ref ID: 147155141).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Set of Metallic Gasket

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147155141

Notice Ref. No.: L5265551

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of metallic gasket consisting of 04 items =68 nos, clw spec No: CLWESI3/OL42, ALT-H. 1 G asket type 8 20/13.3x2CU pt no NBT400289P0024 SPEC CLW/ES/3/0142 Alt H- 10 Nos 2 Gasket Type 9 33/2 6.6x2CU PT NO NBT400289P0041 spec CLW/ES/3/0142 - 24 Nos 3 Gasket 38x27x2 pt no 3EHN410155P007 Fig 1 spec CLW/ES/3/0142 - 24 Nos 4 Gasket Type 11 25.9/21.2x1.5 pt no NBT401500P0064 Fig 15 spec CL W/ES/3/0142 Alt H- 10 Nos [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 05
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 13/08/2026 10:46 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 02/09/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/DSL/KJM, SWR Karnataka 10.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100558 - Set of Gasket for WAG9/WAP-7 & WAP-5 Loco. )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections