Tender for Set of measuring tools, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #21)

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of measuring tools, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #21) in Nalgonda, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6646825 | Ref ID: 125736083).

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Workshop Equipments for Yadadri Project, Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL) Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988 Gear Shaper category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Workshop Equipments for Yadadri Project, Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL) Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988 Gear Shaper Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Set of measuring tools, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125736083

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6646825

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Total lump sum price of Workshop equipment (Set of measuring tools) along with all accessories as per enclosed technical spec and BOQ CUM PRICE SCHEDULE (PART OF TENDER DCUMENT)
BOQ Title: Workshop Equipments for Yadadri Project, Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL) Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988 Gear Shaper
Item Title: Set of measuring tools
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 204
Start Date: 04-09-2025 5:45 PM
End Date: 15-09-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: WORKSHOP EQUIPMENTS FOR YADADRI PROJECT
GeMARPTS Searched: Safety Footwear For Railway Workshop, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Elastomer Insulated, Unkinkable Flexible Cords (Workshop Type) - IS 9968 (Part 1), Isolation Equipment, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Failsafe Equipment, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Saddlery Equipment, Sh...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections