Tender for Set of Mcb Uses in Switch Board Cabinet (Sbc) of Lhb Ac C...

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Mcb Uses in Switch Board Cabinet (Sbc) of Lhb Ac Coaches in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: L8266339 | Ref ID: 146023272).

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Set of Mcb Uses in Switch Board Cabinet (Sbc) of Lhb Ac Coaches

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146023272

Notice Ref. No.: L8266339

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of MCB uses in switch board cabinet (SBC) of LHB AC coaches. A set contains A) 01 no of 6A MCB 2P 200VDC, B) 01 no of 16A MCB 2P 200VDC, C) 01 no of 10A MCB 2P 200VDC, D) 01 no of 2.5A MC B Single pole 200 VDC, E) 01 no of 6A MCB 200VDC Single pole. The material should be ISI marked and con forming to RDSO specification no. RDSO/PE/ SPEC/ 0184-2015 (REV-1) or latest. Only ABB/ L&T/ Schneider/ Eaton/ Siemens makes or any other make approved by RDSO/ICF/RCF/MCF are acceptable. Only offers from OEMs or authorized dealers of OEMs will be considered. Authorization from the OEM shall be uploaded alon g with the tender. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 08
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 27/07/2026 16:35 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 18/08/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SE/E/AC/YPR, SWR Karnataka 100.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections