Tender for Set of Mcb, Mpcb and Auxiliary Contacts for Cab Ac Contro...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Mcb, Mpcb and Auxiliary Contacts for Cab Ac Control Panel. in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 71255670 | Ref ID: 130324403).

The tender is published on 18 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Set of Mcb, Mpcb and Auxiliary Contacts for Cab Ac Control Panel.

Posting Date: 18 Nov 2025

Deadline: 02 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130324403

Notice Ref. No.: 71255670

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of MCB, MPCB and auxiliary contacts for Cab AC control panel.(1).Motor Protection Circuit Breaker (MPCB) 1 to 1.6 Amp 415 V 50 Hz 3 Pole Type-MS116-1.6 ABB Product lD 1SAM250000R1006: Qty - 1 no./set.(2).Motor Protection Circuit Breaker (MPCB) 0.63 to 1.0 Amp 415 V 50 Hz 3 Pole Type-MS116- 1.0 ABB Product lD 1SAM250000R1005 : Qty - 1 no/set.(3).Auxiliary Contact type HKF1-11 for Motor protection Circuit Breaker (MPCB)ABB Product lD 1SAM201901R1001: Qty-1no/set (4).Auxiliary Contact type CA5-01 fo r Motor protection Circuit Breaker (MPCB) ABB Product lD 1SBN010010R1001, Qty- 1no/set.(5).Miniature Cir cuit Breaker (MCB) of 16 Amps Capacity 3 pole 10 KA C Curve Breaking Current 10 KA rated voltage 415V 5 0Hz ABB Product lD 1SYS273012R0164, Qty-1no./set.(6).Miniature Circuit Breaker (MCB) of 6 Amps capacity 3 pole 10 KA C Curve Breaking Current 10 KA rated voltage 415V 50Hz ABB Product ID 1SYS273012R0064, Qty-1no./set.(7).Miniature Circuit Breaker (MCB) of 2 Amps capacity 2 pole 10 KA C Curve breaking current 10 KA rated voltage 110V 50HZ ABB Product lD 1SYS272012R0024, Qty-1no./set [ Warranty Period: 30 M onths after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 71
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 17/11/2025 17:00 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 02/12/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/ELS/AJJ, SR Tamil Nadu 15.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections