Tender for Set of Left Hand External Threading Tool Holder compatibl...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Left Hand External Threading Tool Holder compatible inserts and insert locking spares, Qty: 20 Set, (BOQ Item #2) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6055533 | Ref ID: 116339619).

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Set of Right Hand External Threading Tool Holder compatible inserts and insert locking spares, Cutting Tools Indexable Inserts category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Set of Right Hand External Threading Tool Holder compatible inserts and insert locking spares, Cutting Tools Indexable Inserts Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Set of Left Hand External Threading Tool Holder compatible inserts and insert locking spares, Qty: 20 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2025

Deadline: 09 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116339619

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6055533

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Set of Left Hand External Threading Tool Holder compatible inserts and insert locking spares
BOQ Title: Set of Right Hand External Threading Tool Holder compatible inserts and insert locking spares, Cutting Tools Indexable Inserts
Item Title: Set of Left Hand External Threading Tool Holder compatible inserts and insert locking spares
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 18-03-2025 9:47 AM
End Date: 09-04-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Set of Right Hand External Threading Tool Holder compatible inserts and insert locking spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Threading tools Portable Pipe Threading Machine, Cutting Tools, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781, Crimping Tools, DATA RECOVERY TOOLS, Drill Rods for Tools, Tool bag, Fireman'S Axe 3 Kg (Fire Suppression Hand Tools)-IS:926, Comme...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections