Tender for Set of Led Rings for Pressure Gauges

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Led Rings for Pressure Gauges in Secunderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LA255102 | Ref ID: 116891994).

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Set of Led Rings for Pressure Gauges

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2025

Deadline: 18 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116891994

Notice Ref. No.: LA255102

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of LED Rings For Pressure Gauges confirming to RDSO Drg No.SKDP-3518, Alt-2 or latest if any along with 02 Nos. LUG size 5m m with each LED Ring & 01 No. Terminal SB for 5mm LUG size. (LED light should not Effect the Vision of Driver). One set consisting of 04 Items 05 Nos. Details are as follows:- (1) 4" LED Ring for 4" Air Flow Indicator. Qty./Set.-01 No. (2) 4" LED Ring for 4" Duplex Pressure Gauge MR-FP, AR-PR. Qty./Set.-02 Nos. (3) 4" LED Ring for 4" Duplex Pressure Gauge BC-1, BC-2. Qty./Set.-01 No. (4) 6" LED Ring for 6" Single Air Pressure Gauge BP. Qt y./Set.-01 No. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LA
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 28/03/2025 12:02 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 18/04/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/ST/ELS/LGD, SCR Telangana 100.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100862 - All types and sizes of Pressure gauges for non- CF loco )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections