Tender for Set of Led Light Fittings for Passenger

The RAIL COACH FACTORY (RCF), KAPURTHALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Led Light Fittings for Passenger in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02261330 | Ref ID: 144257052).

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Set of Led Light Fittings for Passenger

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144257052

Notice Ref. No.: 02261330

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Led Light Fittings for Passenger Area in Wjcc Coach for Br Railways, as Per Drawing: Edml270, Rev. 0, Packing Instruction: Light Fittings:- each Fitting to be Wrappe D with Biodegradable Plastic Bubble Sheet and Packed in a Card Board Boxes( Single Ply Corrugated). Finally Upto 24 Lights to be Packed in a Card Board Box ( Double Ply Corru Gated ) and Tied with 3 Packing Strips Horizontally and 3 Vertically. Detachable Diffuse R if Applicable with Light Fitting as Per Drg/Spec Shall be Supplied in Separate Packing Wi Th each Diffuser Wrapped with Biodegradable Plastic Bubble Sheet and Packed in a Card Board Boxes( Double Ply Corrugated)And Tied with 3 Packing Strips Horizontally and 3 Vertically. Quantity of Diffusers in a Box Shall be Matching with the No. of Corrospond Ing Light Fitting in each Box. the Material Used for Product Packaging Shall be Eco-Frie Ndly. a List should be Pasted on each Box Showing Order no, Pl No, Description of the it Em, Drg.No/Spec.No, Qty, Firm's Name & Address and Date of Despatch Etc. [ Warranty Peri Od: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %Age, Item Category : Normal, Total Po Value Variation Permitt Ed: Max 8 Lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 02
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 29/06/2026 14:29 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 07/07/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 73840.00

Consignee FURNISHING DEPOT, RCF Punjab 42.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections