Tender for Set of Led Light Fitting for Passanger Alarm

The RAIL COACH FACTORY (RCF), KAPURTHALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Led Light Fitting for Passanger Alarm in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02251274 | Ref ID: 121223447).

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Set of Led Light Fitting for Passanger Alarm

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2025

Deadline: 21 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121223447

Notice Ref. No.: 02251274

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Led Light Fitting for Passanger Area of Lhb Eog Type Chair Car Coach Es One Set Comprising (A) Led Light Fitting (Compartment) for Lhb Eog Type Chair Car as Per Drg. No.Lw76100 (Type-"O")(18 Watt), Qty 11 Nos (B)Dummy Fittings as Per Drg No.Lw761 01 (Type-"P"), Qty-02 Nos, as Per Drawing: Rdso/Pe/Spec/Tl/0091-2016, Rev-1, Rcf, Annex-1, 2&3., Packing Instruction: Light Fittings:- each Fitting to be Wrapped with Biodegradable Plastic Bubble Sheet and Packed in a Card Board Boxes( Single Ply Corrugated). Finally Upto 24 Lights to be Packed in a Card Board Box ( Double Ply Corrugated ) and Tied with 3 Packin G Strips Horizontally and 3 Vertically. Detachable Diffuser if Applicable with Light Fitti Ng as Per Drg/Spec Shall be Supplied in Separate Packing with each Diffuser Wrapped Wit H Biodegradable Plastic Bubble Sheet and Packed in a Card Board Boxes( Double Ply Cor Rugated)And Tied with 3 Packing Strips Horizontally and 3 Vertically. Quantity of Diffu Sers in a Box Shall be Matching with the No. of Corrosponding Light Fitting in each Box. the Material Used for Product Packaging Shall be Eco-Friendly. a List should be Pasted on each Box Showing Order no, Pl No, Description of the Item, Drg.No/Spec.No, Qty, Firm' s Name & Address and Date of Despatch Etc. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of D Elivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 02
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 19/06/2025 17:52 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 21/07/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 128060.00

Consignee FURNISHING DEPOT, RCF Punjab 102.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400028 - Energy Efficient LED Luminaire for Passenger Coaches
, Sub Item Id:-2400028001 - LHB EOG type Chair Car coaches (Type - O & P)
)
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections