Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Set of Led Decorative Luminaries.
Posting Date: 07 Jan 2025
Deadline: 10 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 112808974
Notice Ref. No.: 94246068
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of LED decorative luminaries. The details specification are as follows (i) Decorative m etal body housing inbuilt holder type B22 with fix transparent glass with removable cover outdoor type IP 66 Make with wall surface mounting arrangement : Hurricane (W/L 329HA) or similar =01 No. (ii) LED decorative lamp 3 Watt Cap type = B22, warm white = 01 No. Make : Philips, Bajaj or similar 02 Numb ers in one set. Warranty/guarantee certificate to be submitted at the time of material supply. [ Warran ty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 94
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 07/01/2025 19:11
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/01/2025 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/ELEC./M/JBP, WCR Madhya Pradesh 70.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections