Tender for Set of Led Berth Reading Light Fitting for Lhb Eog Ac Eco...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Led Berth Reading Light Fitting for Lhb Eog Ac Economy Coaches (Lwaccne) as Per Spec No. Rdso/Pe/Spec/Tl/0091- 2016 (Rev 1) or Latest & Usb Mobile Charging Sockets as Per Edts 411. 01 Set Consi... in Bongaigaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NB265535 | Ref ID: 144641166).

The tender is published on 06 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Set of Led Berth Reading Light Fitting for Lhb Eog Ac Economy Coaches (Lwaccne) as Per Spec No. Rdso/Pe/Spec/Tl/0091- 2016 (Rev 1) or Latest & Usb Mobile Charging Sockets as Per Edts 411. 01 Set Consi...

Posting Date: 06 Jul 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144641166

Notice Ref. No.: NB265535

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of LED Berth Reading Light Fitting for LHB EOG AC Economy Coaches (LWACCNE) as per Spec no. RDSO/PE/SPEC/TL/0091- 2016 (REV 1) or latest & USB mobile charging sockets as per EDTS 411. 01 set consists of the following: 1.Berth Reading Light Fitting with USB Charging Socket for Longitudinal Berth as per drg. No. LW76404 - 09 Nos. 2.Berth Reading Light Fitting with USB Charging Socket for Upper Berth as per drg. No. LW76405 - 27 Nos. 3.Berth Reading Light Fitting with USB Charging Socket for Transverse RHS Berth as per drg. No. LW76406 - 09 Nos. 4.Berth Reading Light Fitting with USB Charging Socket for Transverse LHS Berth as per drg. No. LW76407 - 09 Nos. (01 Set = 54 Nos.)
Set of LED Berth Reading Light Fitting for LHB EOG AC Economy Coaches (LWACCNE) as per Spec no. RDSO/PE/SPEC/TL/0091- 2016 (REV 1) or latest & USB mobile charging sockets as per EDTS 411. 0 1 set consists of the following: 1.Berth Reading Light Fitting with USB Charging Socket for Longitudinal Bert h as per drg. No. LW76404 - 09 Nos. 2.Berth Reading Light Fitting with USB Charging Socket for Upper Bert h as per drg. No. LW76405 - 27 Nos. 3.Berth Reading Light Fitting with USB Charging Socket for Transverse RHS Berth as per drg. No. LW76406 - 09 Nos. 4.Berth Reading Light Fitting with USB Charging Socket for Tr ansverse LHS Berth as per drg. No. LW76407 - 09 Nos. (01 Set = 54 Nos.) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 06/07/2026 10:51 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 15/07/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/AC(POH)/NBQ, NFR Assam 4.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections