Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Set of Led Berth Reading Light Fitting for Lhb Eog Ac Economy Coaches
Posting Date: 21 Apr 2026
Deadline: 28 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139880282
Notice Ref. No.: 52265490
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of LED Berth Reading Light Fitting for LHB EOG AC Economy Coaches (LWACCNE) as per Spec no. RDSO/PE/SPEC/TL/0091- 2016 (REV 1) & USB mobile charging sockets as per EDTS 411. 01 set con sists of the following: (1.Berth Reading Light Fitting with USB Charging Socket for Longitudinal Berth as per drg. No. LW76404 - 09 Nos. 2.Berth Reading Light Fitting with USB Charging Socket for Upper Berth as per drg. No. LW76405 - 27 Nos. 3.Berth Reading Light Fitting with USB Charging Socket for Transverse RHS Ber th as per drg. No. LW76406 - 09 Nos. 4.Berth Reading Light Fitting with USB Charging Socket for Transvers e LHS Berth as per drg. No. LW76407 - 09 Nos. (01 Set = 54 Nos., 04 Set = 216 Nos.). Material must be pro cured from RDSO approved sources vide RDSO Sub-Item ID: 3100674003. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 21/04/2026 11:44 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 28/04/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/RAC/LPL, WR Maharashtra 4.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100674 - Energy Efficient LED Luminaire for Passenger Coaches,
Sub Item Id:-3100674003 - Type -F3 )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections