Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Set of Led Based Loco Signal Exchange Light as Per Rdso Modification No. Rdso /2018/El/Ms/0470, Dtd. 18.06.2018. Set Consist of (A) Four Sub Sets of Led Lights (I.E. 4 Red & 4 Green) for Loco Outside....
Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026
Deadline: 14 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138390094
Notice Ref. No.: LD265086
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of LED based Loco signal exchange light as per RDSO Modification No. RDSO /2018/EL/MS/0470, dtd. 18.06.2018. Set consist of (a) Four sub sets of LED lights (i.e. 4 Red & 4 Green) for loco outside fitment as per RDSO Spec No.ELRS/SPec/PR/0022 or latest, Operating voltage 110V DC nominal. (b) Four Nos.of operating panels consist of 2 push buttons i.e BPSW as per Spec No.CLW/ES-S-8 or latest (single N/O) and 2 Repeater lamps (Red & Green) as per CLW Spec No.CLW/ES/L-24 or latest, Operating voltage 110 V DC nominal. (As per UVAM ID: 2100408). Note: One sample set should be got approved before bulk supply.
Set of LED based Loco signal exchange light as per RDSO Modification No. RDSO /2018/EL/MS/0470, dtd. 18.06.2018. Set consist of (a) Four sub sets of LED lights (i.e. 4 Red & 4 Green) for loco outside fitment as per RDSO Spe c No.ELRS/SPec/PR/0022 or latest, Operating voltage 110V DC nominal. (b) Four Nos.of operating panels consist of 2 pus h buttons i.e BPSW as per Spec No.CLW/ES-S-8 or latest (single N/O) and 2 Repeater lamps (Red & Green) as per CLW S pec No.CLW/ES/L-24 or latest, Operating voltage 110 V DC nominal. (As per UVAM ID: 2100408). Note: One sample set s hould be got approved before bulk supply. [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LD
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 24/03/2026 15:25 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 14/04/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/DSL/GTL, SCR Andhra Pradesh 15.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100408 - LED Based Marker Light )
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections