Tender for Set of Led Based Flasher Light Unit Type "E" as Per Rdso ...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Led Based Flasher Light Unit Type "E" as Per Rdso Specification No. Elrs/Spec/Lfl/0017, Rev-1 of Sept. 2004 or Latest Consisting of Following Items 1. Lamp Unit Qty/Set-02 Nos 2. Flasher Contro... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 25264497 | Ref ID: 139618389).

The tender is published on 16 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Set of Led Based Flasher Light Unit Type "E" as Per Rdso Specification No. Elrs/Spec/Lfl/0017, Rev-1 of Sept. 2004 or Latest Consisting of Following Items 1. Lamp Unit Qty/Set-02 Nos 2. Flasher Contro...

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2026

Deadline: 08 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139618389

Notice Ref. No.: 25264497

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of LED based Flasher light unit type "E" as per RDSO Specification No. ELRS/SPEC/LFL/0017, Rev-1 of Sept. 2004 or latest consisting of following items 1. Lamp unit Qty/Set-02 Nos 2. Flasher Control unit Qty/Set-02 Nos.
Set of LED based Flasher light unit type "E" as per RDSO Specification No. ELRS/SPEC/LFL/0 017, Rev-1 of Sept. 2004 or latest consisting of following items 1. Lamp unit Qty/Set-02 Nos 2. Flasher Co ntrol unit Qty/Set-02 Nos. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted : Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PA
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 16/04/2026 09:59 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 08/05/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 43610.00

Consignee
DIESEL STORES DEPOT/GY, SCR Andhra Pradesh 7.00 Set
DIESEL STORES DEPOT/KZJ, SCR Telangana 7.00 Set
DIESEL STORES DEPOT/MLY, SCR Telangana 16.00 Set
ELECTRIC LOCO SHED/BZA, SCR Andhra Pradesh 20.00 Set
ELECTRIC LOCO SHED/KZJ, SCR Telangana 4.00 Set
ELECTRIC LOCO SHED/LGD, SCR Telangana 16.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100409 - LED Based Flasher Light )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections