Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Set of Lavatory Module for Lhb Ac2t & Ac3t Coaches
Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147847616
Notice Ref. No.: 03261490
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Work Description : Set of Lavatory Module for Lhb Ac2t & Ac3t Coaches (Mdts-133 Rev-05, Mdts-118 Re V- 01. Follow Drg. No. Sked-598 for Electrical Wiring, as Per Set-List No. Lavmod2t&3Tmcf Version- 07. (Note:-The Supply of Lavatory Module is to be Done in Knockdown Condition which can be Fully Assembled Inside the Coach (No. of Pieces of Lavatory Module May be Increased up to 4 Maximum) and Height of Lavatory Module May be 2115+/-10 Mm. for Achieving Height of Lavatory Module of 2115+/-10 Mm, it Shall be Minimize from Top of the Lavatory Module only with Reference to Applicable Lavatory Module Drawings. the Colour Scheme is to be Followed as Per Mcf Letter No.Rbl-Md46271 (Part-1 ) Dtd:19.03.2024. Planning Letter No.M-400/Mcf/Rbl/Fur/B08 Dtd:20.01.2026 is Applicable. Packing Instruction:Spi111.
Important Dates :
Publication Date on Website : 04-07-2026 At : 12:54
Document Download Start Date : 04-07-2026 from : 12:54
Document Download End Date : 27-08-2026 Up to : 11:30
Tender Submission Start Date : 04-07-2026 from : 12:54
Tender Submission End Date : 27-08-2026 Up to : 11:30
Previous Tender Bid Opening Date : 25-08-2026 At : 11:30
Tender Bid Open Date New : 27-08-2026 At : 11:30
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections