Tender for Set of Lapel Wireless microphone with Receiver, Qty: 6 Pi...

The SANT LONGOWAL INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY (SLIET), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Lapel Wireless microphone with Receiver, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Barnala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7338568 | Ref ID: 137511710). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 88500.

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Interactive Devices for Smart Class Rooms, Interactive Panels with CPU category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Interactive Devices for Smart Class Rooms, Interactive Panels with CPU Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Set of Lapel Wireless microphone with Receiver, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026

Deadline: 31 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137511710

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7338568

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 88500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Set of Lapel Wireless microphone with Receiver
BOQ Title: SITC of Interactive Devices for Smart Class Rooms, Interactive Panels with CPU
Item Title: Set of Lapel Wireless microphone with Receiver
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 10-03-2026 2:10 PM
End Date: 31-03-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 88500
BOQ Title: SITC of Interactive Devices for Smart Class Rooms

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections